Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Lalgola section to AF JP BKN

22379/Σ LGL SECTION TO AF JP BKN WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (20:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13114/Hazarduari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12496/Pratap Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1888 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
     F 
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazarduari Express (PT)/13114
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -16:20+0110.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  16:31+216:32+21m0111.06923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  16:42+216:43+21m1123.04623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  16:53+216:54+31m4131.04424mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#5/==/BPCBerhampore Court (2 PFs)  17:09+417:11+42m1142.05722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  17:30+517:31+51m0160.06020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  17:49+517:50+51m0178.06119mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  18:12+218:13+31m21100.03818mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#9/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:57-1318:59+12m11128.04117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#10%==%RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+019:39+22m31154.04913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  20:42+520:43+51m01205.02812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#12/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  21:25+6-21225.0-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Pratap Express (PT)/12496
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -22:45+4701225.0706mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:09+4600:11+462m12324.07836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#15/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:00+4501:02+452m32387.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+4501:36+455m42430.047114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+4203:00+4210m02488.079236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:34123.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:34+4104:36+412m02611.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:02+3806:07+385m02687.071116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:53206.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3309:15+3315m02893.06884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+3011:35+305m121045.080101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+2814:15+2815m121240.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2510m021471.031167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#24/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)17:55+2518:20+2525m021494.039169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#25%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3919:02+392m021520.030174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#26|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2319:59+232m021547.055173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:4697.0
#27|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1821:47+182m021644.065283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+1623:20+1610m321734.070436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1401:43+143m031897.056340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#30|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  03:29+1303:34+135m031997.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  04:12+1304:14+132m032049.042322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#32|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  05:45+9-032113.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.