Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly chain between Lalgola section to Jammu

22380/Σ LGL SECTION TO JAT TRI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (20:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  95 halts  Distance: 2213 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1988 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhano Dhanye Express/13118
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  06:52+106:53+21m??123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  07:02+307:03+31m??131.06023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  07:14+707:16+72m??142.04522mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  07:40+207:41+21m??160.05720mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  08:00+208:01+31m??178.05819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  08:24+008:25+11m??1100.03218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#8/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-2409:20+12m??1128.03017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9%==%RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+109:55+22m??1154.05913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2510:32+251m??1190.04416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#11/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  11:20+6-??1225.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi (Sealdah) Express/13151
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+2??1225.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#13/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??1235.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#14/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+612:37+61m??1262.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+413:34+210m??1324.08537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1714:09+191m??1372.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1714:27+182m??1387.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2014:44+202m??1404.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2214:55+231m??1411.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2015:20+205m??1430.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#21/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2015:41+201m??1444.024145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2015:50+211m??1447.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+1915:58+201m??1449.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2516:57+247m??1488.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1617:45+2210m??1518.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1818:09+192m??1536.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1918:33+211m??1563.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#28/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2118:54+221m??1585.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2119:16+221m??1611.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+2219:28+251m??1621.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#31/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2219:54+231m??1643.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1820:09+181m??1655.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:24+181m??1667.029127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+621:10+115m??1687.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1621:32+181m??1709.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+2321:46+251m??1725.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+2521:58+281m??1736.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??1756.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3622:26+381m??1767.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+4222:37+422m??1773.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4922:51+501m??1790.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+5323:12+541m??1816.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+5223:36+541m??1838.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#44/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+5500:04+571m??2867.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+5700:14+1:001m??2875.01479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1818.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1801:52+2720m??2893.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#47/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+3602:18+371m??2906.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#48/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+3602:50+3415m??2911.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#49%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+4903:44+502m??2969.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:0004:16+1:004m??21002.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:0604:38+1:061m??21027.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#52%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:0905:03+1:085m??21046.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:22+1:191m??21068.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#54!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:2505:56+1:281m??21100.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#55!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:2706:07+1:321m??21104.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#56!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:3006:25+1:345m??21107.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#57!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+1:4106:42+1:421m??21122.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#58!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2407:26+1:251m??21145.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#59!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:0308:12+1:041m??21168.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#60!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:0408:36+1:051m??21188.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#61!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+4509:18+481m??21206.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#62/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+1910:40+2610m??21235.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#63/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+5911:13+591m??21259.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#64/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0011:35+1:021m??21283.060134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#65/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+1:0011:57+1:002m??21304.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#66/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:30+5712:35+565m??21337.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#67/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4713:35+465m??21392.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#68/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+4713:52+475m??21400.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#69/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:11+4814:13+482m??21418.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#70/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:42+4814:44+482m??21450.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#71/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+5215:15+525m??21470.043174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#72/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:26+5415:28+542m??21478.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#73/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:54+1:0015:56+1:012m??21510.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#74/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0316:25+1:025m??21533.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#75/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+5417:20+5510m??21560.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#76/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0117:55+1:012m??21590.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#77/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+1:0018:12+1:002m??21607.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#78/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26+1:0018:28+1:012m??21620.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#79/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0018:46+1:002m??21637.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#80/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+5619:12+572m??21659.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#81/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0819:21+1:071m??21671.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#82/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+5519:34+552m??21677.052256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#83/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+5419:54+542m??21693.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#84/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+4620:13+453m??21701.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#85/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:38+455m??21719.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#86/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:0521:35+1:0610m??21754.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#87/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:1122:03+1:121m??21784.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#88/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+1:1222:11+1:122m??21789.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#89/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1:1223:10+1:1810m??21835.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#90/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:1823:25+1:211m??21843.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#91/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:1323:51+1:161m??21863.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#92/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1100:15+1:142m??31888.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#93/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:1700:30+1:211m??31906.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#94/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:1401:55+1:2310m??31949.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#95/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:2902:10+1:292m??31962.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#96/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+1:3002:31+1:312m??31984.047244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#97/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+1:3302:57+1:345m??32001.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#98/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+1:3903:35+1:402m??32043.023242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#99/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+1:1604:16+1:172m??32058.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#100/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+1:1804:36+1:192m??32074.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#101/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+5305:55+565m??32114.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#102/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+5906:10+1:042m??32122.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#103%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+1:0806:33+1:072m??32137.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#104/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??32162.036387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#105/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:0907:06+1:102m??32166.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#106/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1507:22+1:162m??32180.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#107/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+4408:09+452m??32192.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#108/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+28-??32213.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.