Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Amritsar, Delhi and Lalgola section

22384/Σ Amritsar, Delhi to Lalgola section weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (21:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2129 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1901 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13103/Bhagirathi Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 228 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 13 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03-12:10-7m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00-13:10-10m??1136.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:05-15:20-15m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20-19:05-45m??1447.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20436.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??2883.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30-06:45-15m??21230.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:51205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36-09:41-5m??21435.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54200.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??21635.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42-13:57-15m??21693.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:27-14:29-2m??21735.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:23-3m??21799.05037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:02102.0
#14/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  17:25--??21901.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Bhagirathi Express/13103
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:20-??21901.0479mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:3373.0
#16/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??21974.04413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#17/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??22001.07317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  20:47-20:48-1m??22029.06418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??22041.05818mERDebagram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??22051.06019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m??22060.05417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??22069.06820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  21:49-21:51-2m??22087.05722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/CSZCossimbazar (3 PFs)  21:55-21:56-1m??22091.05323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??22098.06623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  22:12-22:13-1m??22106.06323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  22:24-22:25-1m??22117.02023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#28#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  23:00--??22129.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.