Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between AII JP AF CNB TO LGL SECTION

22385/Σ AII JP AF CNB SDAH LGL SECTION DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13103/Bhagirathi Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 228 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 13 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+15??10.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+2413:18+242m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2614:55+2610m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+5117:21+512m??1322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0417:45+1:062m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4719:15+4525m??1375.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+5220:30+575m??1398.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4123:25+1:4410m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:2401:58+2:298m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:0605:05+3:0710m??2976.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:2005:45+3:202m??21031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:2706:20+3:282m??21079.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:3106:38+3:312m??21097.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:2007:48+3:235m??21182.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#15/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  08:58+3:3209:00+3:332m??21258.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:2310:05+3:262m??21334.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:0311:20+3:1210m??21381.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:3212:14+3:323m??21440.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+3:4212:31+3:412m??21458.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:3312:53+3:372m??21482.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+3:4513:52+3:453m??21546.04837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#22/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  16:00+3:07-??21647.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Bhagirathi Express/13103
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:20+1??21647.0479mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:3373.0
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+619:55+62m??21720.04413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#25/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+1220:24+122m??21747.07317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  20:47+1520:48+151m??21775.06418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  20:59+1521:00+151m??21787.05818mERDebagram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  21:11+1421:12+141m??21797.06019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  21:21+1421:22+141m??21806.05417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  21:32+1521:33+151m??21815.06820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  21:49+1621:51+162m??21833.05722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/CSZCossimbazar (3 PFs)  21:55+1721:56+171m??21837.05323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  22:04+1722:05+171m??21844.06623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  22:12+1922:13+191m??21852.06323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  22:24+1922:25+191m??21863.02023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#36#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  23:00+0-??21875.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.