Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between RPH & JSME VIA DUMKA

22386/Σ RPH JSME VIA DUMKA DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (22:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 135 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53081/Rampurhat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ DUMK/Dumka  Buffer: 15m
#2. 53554/Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Rampurhat Junction/RPH
Arrives @ 15:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Jasidih Junction/JSME


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Jasidih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rampurhat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)/53081
#1|--|RPH»Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:30-??10.04840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2|--|ALPDAdalpahari (1 PFs)  11:45-11:46-1m??112.04656mERdist - birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|PRGRPinargaria (2 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m??119.04671mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|HRNSHarinsing (3 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m??127.04493mERMakrapahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5|--|SKIPAmbajora Shikaripara (3 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m??140.041144mERAmbajora Shikaripara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6|--|BRMABarmasia (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??147.044158mERBaramasia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7|--|KURVKurva (1 PFs)  12:53-12:54-1m??158.023162mERDumka, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|==|DUMKDumka (3 PFs)  13:10--??164.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)/53554
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|==|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -13:25-??164.042146mERDumka, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|==|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??168.051141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  13:42-13:43-1m??177.054169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??187.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m??196.055233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#14|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??1109.053252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??1119.054252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+014:46+01m??1129.020258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#17|--|JSME•Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)•  15:05+0-??1135.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.