Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE ROUTE WEEKLY CHAIN VIA GAYA

22388/Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE ROUTE WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (22:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 3140 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 38m Distance: 2069 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.05552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15+509:17+502m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+4210:25+525m??1175.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+5310:55+532m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+5712:05+1:045m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0412:35+1:105m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+1:0815:40+1:1115m??1426.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+1:1916:50+1:185m??1514.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:2117:37+1:212m??1571.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5520:30+5230m??1662.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1:0021:04+1:002m??1697.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+1:0721:38+1:062m??1715.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+1:0022:47+1:015m??1769.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+1:0200:26+1:045m??2843.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:1301:30+1:165m??2896.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+3001:50+301m??2918.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#17%==%KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+1:1502:50+1:175m??2941.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2003:19+1:201m??2968.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+1:2303:44+1:241m??2993.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+1:2404:04+1:242m??21012.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:07-??21071.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations06:020.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:02+1:3606:07+1:375m??21071.074115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:4707:32+1:472m??21174.065110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+1:3609:22+1:4015m??21277.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+3:0811:35+3:125m??21429.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+4:4314:15+4:4815m??21624.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+6:0317:10+6:0810m??21855.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#28/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+6:0418:05+6:0910m??21878.056169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+5:0600:10+5:099m??32211.063256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+4:3904:35+4:4110m??32478.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00260.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+4:3208:50+4:3315m??32738.05237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:3811:05+4:3720m??32838.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#33|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+4:2313:27+4:222m??32969.06353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4:4815:20+4:482m??33086.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#35|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:54-??33140.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.