Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct travel up to UHP by Archana Express

22404/Σ RJPB JAT UHP SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 25 2016 (18:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 1564 km  1 xfers
#1. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 54651/Jammu Tawi-Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12355
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -07:05+40??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+4107:30+4110m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:45+5007:47+512m??112.076 ECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:40202.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:27+1:0010:47+1:0120m??1214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:2211:40+1:1815m??1232.05282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#6/==/BOY•Bhadohi (2 PFs)•  12:31+1:2612:33+1:262m??1277.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+1:3813:53+1:386m??1360.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+1:4614:23+1:472m??1395.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+1:5614:49+1:581m??1427.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:5915:19+2:022m??1455.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  17:20+2:1317:35+2:1015m??1533.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15236.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2:5520:53+2:573m??1769.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3:2022:35+3:2010m??1859.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:4501:45+3:4610m??21052.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:3603:25+3:3410m??21133.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+3:3205:43+3:3910m??21247.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+3:5506:38+3:563m??21299.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+3:3108:30+3:305m??21412.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#19/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:30+3:20-??21511.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi-Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)/54651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -10:50+1:45??21511.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  11:02+2:2111:04+2:222m??21522.054385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  11:16+2:2611:18+2:262m??21533.050446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??21543.070490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  11:44+2:3111:46+2:372m??21557.015598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#25/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  12:15+2:22-??21564.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.