Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connection between BDME & DGR with same rake e2e

22410/Σ BDME JSME ASN DGR SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (12:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 159 km  2 xfers
#1. 63162/Baidyanathdham-Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 6 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 63564/Jasidih - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 63528/Asansol - Durgapur MEMU
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 42 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baidyanathdham Deoghar/BDME
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durgapur/DGR


2 xfers. 4 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Baidyanathdham Deoghar and Durgapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baidyanathdham-Jasidih MEMU/63162
#1/--/BDME»Baidyanathdham Deoghar (1 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.08250mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#2/--/SSNRSatsang Nagar Halt (1 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??11.029255mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#3/--/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+0-??16.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih - Asansol MEMU/63564
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+17??16.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??111.088242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#6/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  17:51+1817:52+181m??117.054242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  17:59+1918:00+191m??124.057 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+192m??135.074 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/JRW•Joramow•  18:22+1718:23+181m??145.064208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  18:28+2318:29+231m??150.067209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  18:37+2318:38+241m??159.073251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/KEEKaseetar Halt (2 PFs)  18:46+2518:47+261m??169.068219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+271m??177.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:08+2819:09+291m??191.045182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  19:15+2919:16+301m??196.073191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  19:22+3219:23+331m??1103.046157mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+3419:30+381m??1108.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+4019:37+411m??1112.024127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+29-??1117.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Durgapur MEMU/63528
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:25+2??1117.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  20:30+620:32+62m??1122.071106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  20:43+520:44+51m??1135.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  20:51+520:52+51m??1142.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  21:01+1221:02+141m??1151.06578mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:10+7-??1159.0-76mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.