Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK between BDME & BWN with same rake e2e

22413/Σ BDME ASN BWN SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (12:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 38m  12 halts  Distance: 223 km  1 xfers
#1. 63562/Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 106 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baidyanathdham Deoghar/BDME
Arrives @ 09:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Baidyanathdham Deoghar and Barddhaman Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU/63562
#1/--/BDME»Baidyanathdham Deoghar (1 PFs)»  -04:00+0??10.019250mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1504:30+1310m??16.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+161m??118.054242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  04:47+1704:48+171m??124.057260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1605:02+162m??135.074254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/JRWJoramow  05:10+1705:11+171m??145.064208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  05:16+1905:17+191m??151.067209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:25+2005:26+201m??160.073251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KEEKaseetar Halt (2 PFs)  05:34+2105:35+211m??169.068219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:42+2305:43+241m??177.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:56+2505:58+242m??192.045182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:04+2406:05+251m??196.073191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  06:11+2506:12+251m??1104.046157mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/STN•Sitarampur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:18+2706:19+441m??1108.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+5006:26+501m??1112.022127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+41-??1117.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU/63512
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:42+8??1117.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  07:48+1107:49+121m??1122.065106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:01+1308:02+131m??1135.053100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1408:11+141m??1142.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  08:18+1408:19+151m??1151.04378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  08:31+1108:33+122m??1159.08476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#23/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  08:39+1108:40+121m??1168.07470mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:46+1208:47+121m??1175.07769mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:55+1108:56+121m??1185.08264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  09:02+1209:03+121m??1193.02952mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  09:16+709:17+91m??1200.08649mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  09:24+2109:25+211m??1210.07142mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  09:30+1109:31+111m??1216.06237mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  09:38+5-??1223.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.