Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 20:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 20:56:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK Between ASN & GAYA

22418/Σ ASN DHN HZD GAYA SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (13:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 258 km  2 xfers
#1. 63545/Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 63547/Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 47m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ HZD/Hazaribagh Road  Buffer: 10m
#3. 63549/Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 125 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


2 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU/63545
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m??15.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12-14:13-1m??19.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m??114.064145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m??117.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??120.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m??124.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  14:38-14:39-1m??130.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??134.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??143.039199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??149.045203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  15:08-15:09-1m??154.026215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:20--??158.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU/63547
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:30-??158.057236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??162.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??167.070226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??173.063225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??178.057245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??188.058240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??193.0111241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??198.065268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:22-16:24-2m??1106.049281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/CEMEChegro  16:29-16:30-1m??1110.039302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1115.028326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:48-16:50-2m??1119.016332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#26/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??1123.055337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  17:12-17:13-1m??1128.078318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  17:17--??1133.0-331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu/63549
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HZD»Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)»  -17:27-??1133.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/KSHRKeshwari  17:30-17:31-1m??1137.0103313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#31/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  17:35-17:36-1m??1144.058326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??1148.079342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??1155.082345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??1160.047352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  17:58-17:59-1m??1164.067351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??1172.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??1181.074399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??1191.030385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#39/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  18:31-18:32-1m??1193.047387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??1198.061345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/NGYNath Ganj  18:45-18:46-1m??1204.015283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??1206.034275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  19:01-19:02-1m??1210.040214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1213.027193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#45/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??1225.043155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  19:45-19:46-1m??1232.045136mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1238.057127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/BNFBandhua (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1245.021123mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#49/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:26-20:28-2m??1252.026111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#50/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  20:40--??1258.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.