Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK between GAYA & ASN with same rake e2e

22419/Σ GAYA KQR DHN ASN SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (13:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 257 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 63548/Gaya - Koderma MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 63550/Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 63546/Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN


2 xfers. 10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Koderma MEMU/63548
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.031115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1405:42+172m??15.087111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/BNFBandhua (2 PFs)  05:47+2205:48+271m??112.076123mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??120.091127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  05:59+3206:00+321m??126.064136mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  06:06+3306:07+331m??132.088155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  06:15+3806:16+411m??144.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  06:20+4306:21+431m??148.054214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  06:26+4306:27+431m??152.030275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10/==/NGYNath Ganj  06:30+4606:31+461m??154.073283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  06:36+4606:37+481m??160.056345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/LBZ•Lalbag Block Hut•  06:42+4606:43+461m??164.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  06:47+4906:48+511m??166.050385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+38-??176.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU/63550
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:20+37??176.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:28+4007:29+411m??185.0117374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#17/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:33+4307:34+451m??193.047351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  07:39+4507:40+451m??197.082352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:44+4607:46+462m??1102.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  07:51+4607:52+461m??1109.097342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:55+4807:57+482m??1114.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/KSHRKeshwari  08:11+3908:12+391m??1121.074313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:15+4208:17+432m??1124.052331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  08:23+3908:24+391m??1130.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  08:28+4008:29+411m??1134.064337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/KRMB•Karmabad•  08:33+4208:34+421m??1138.057332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  08:38+4308:39+451m??1142.077326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28/==/CEMEChegro  08:43+4708:44+471m??1147.062302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:48+4808:49+491m??1152.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#30/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  08:54+5008:55+511m??1159.0111268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#31/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  08:58+5308:59+541m??1165.058241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:04+5409:09+545m??1170.095240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#33/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:16+1:051m??1179.0105245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#34/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0709:20+1:071m??1184.088225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#35/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  09:24+1:0809:25+1:091m??1190.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1009:30+1:101m??1195.015230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+1:01-??1199.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU/63546
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:50+1:08??1199.039236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:04+1:0810:05+1:111m??1208.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  10:12+1:1410:13+1:161m??1214.079199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  10:20+1:1710:21+1:171m??1223.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#42/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  10:25+1:1810:26+1:181m??1228.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  10:31+1:2110:32+1:241m??1233.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#44/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  10:36+1:2510:37+1:261m??1238.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#45/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  10:40+1:2810:41+1:281m??1240.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#46/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  10:44+1:3110:45+1:391m??1243.062145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:4110:51+1:441m??1248.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  10:56+1:5010:57+1:501m??1252.024127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  11:10+1:44-??1257.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.