Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Amritsar Ameer Rath

2242/Σ Bangalore Amritsar Ameer Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 21 2012 (23:01)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2828 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2380 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 6
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0610.075918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
37 intermediate stations04:08295.0
#2/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m12295.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05412.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+009:10+015m02707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-513:45+05m021073.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)T16:20+4316:30+3310m021282.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations04:50384.0
#6/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  21:20+021:25+05m021666.083496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01+001:06+05m031964.071259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
62 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+0-432380.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+17132380.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+5609:57+562m732579.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0410:20+1:042m132607.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1:0911:33+1:113m232693.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0812:02+1:082m232729.055244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1:0712:27+1:072m132750.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#15/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m132786.056237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+55-132828.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.