Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct passenger link between KWAE & JMP with same rake e2e

22424/Σ KWAE AZ BHW SBG JMP SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 27 2016 (12:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 355 km  3 xfers
#1. 53435/Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ AZ/Azimganj Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 53433/Azimganj Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 96 km
xfer @ BHW/Barharwa Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 53411/Barharwa Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 54 km
xfer @ SBG/Sahibganj  Buffer: 1h 25m
#4. 53415/Sahibganj Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE
Arrives @ 19:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


3 xfers. 29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53435
#1!%%!%KWAE»Katwa Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:55+2??10.05322mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!%%!%SHBLShiblun (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??18.03718mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3!%%!%GGLEGangatikuri (2 PFs)  06:09+406:10+41m??110.04619mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4!%%!%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??113.03724mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  06:21+506:22+81m??117.02725mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#6!%%!%MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road (2 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??119.02523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7!%%!%TYAETenya (1 PFs)  06:38+206:39+21m??124.03819mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8!%%!%MIANMiangram (2 PFs)  06:45-06:46-1m??128.01919mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#9!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  06:56+106:57+51m??131.02121mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#10!%%!%KZPEKazipara Halt (1 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??134.04919mERPIN- 742163, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11!%%!%CWLEChowrigacha (2 PFs)  07:13+007:14+21m??138.02919mERBerhampore PIN- 742405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12!%%!%KTLRKanthaliya Road  07:19+007:20+01m??141.08417mERPIN- 742405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#13!%%!%KNSNKarna Subarna (2 PFs)  07:25+307:26+31m??148.06228mERPIN- 742405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14!%%!%JVTJivanti Halt (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??153.05621mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  07:38+807:39+111m??158.04822mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16!%%!%NLSFNiyalish Para (1 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m??161.05623mERDist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court Road (2 PFs)  07:49+1207:50+121m??166.04223mERDist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18!%%!%DHPDDahapara Dham (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??169.01121mERUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15-1-??173.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)/53433
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20%==%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:40+0??173.02726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#21%==%ACLEAzimganj City (1 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??174.05225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22%==%PRDGPoradanga Halt (3 PFs)  08:49+1108:50+111m??179.05424mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23%==%MPLRMahipal Road (3 PFs)  08:55+1308:56+131m??183.03829mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24%==%MPLEMahipal (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??185.05426mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha (2 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??189.05932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26%==%MGLEManigram (4 PFs)  09:10+1609:12+162m??194.05840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27!%%!%GALEGankar (2 PFs)  09:20+1909:21+241m??1101.01531mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#28!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  09:48+709:49+131m??1108.06830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29!%%!%AHNAhiran (1 PFs)  09:55+009:56+01m??1115.04924mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30!%%!%SPLESujnipara (2 PFs)  10:04+1610:05+181m??1121.05026mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+222m??1128.03128mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32!%%!%BDBPBasudebpur (1 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??1131.05127mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  10:30+2510:31+321m??1138.06225mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34!%%!%SXPSankopara (1 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??1143.01028mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#35!%%!%BQZBallalpur (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:09+171m??1148.03827mERFarakka, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  11:21+2811:23+222m??1156.04629mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+252m??1163.01627mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#38%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+9-??1169.0-36mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39%==%BHW»Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:30+3??1169.05236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  12:39+612:40+61m??1177.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  12:44+1012:45+111m??1180.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1312:53+141m??1186.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  13:00+1413:01+141m??1190.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44%==%TLJTaljhari  13:09+1613:10+161m??1195.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  13:19+1613:20+161m??1202.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  13:29+2813:30+151m??1209.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  13:38+1613:39+171m??1216.02245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#48%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  14:00+9-??1223.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53415
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -15:25+6??1223.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#50%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  15:37+915:38+91m??1232.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  15:46+1415:47+151m??1238.03639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??1242.03740mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  16:02+1616:03+181m??1247.05253mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54!%%!%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??1253.03540mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#55!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  16:16+2116:17+231m??1255.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  16:24+2516:25+281m??1259.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  16:35+2916:36+341m??1267.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  16:43+3616:44+361m??1271.02135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#59!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  17:00+3017:07+297m??1277.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  17:15+3117:16+361m??1283.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  17:28+3817:29+461m??1289.02841mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#62!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4018:00+3415m??1297.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#63%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  18:07+4118:08+431m??1301.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#64%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??1306.03438mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#65%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??1307.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#66%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  18:22+4718:23+471m??1311.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??1315.04438mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68%==%AJUGAbjuganj (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1319.03939mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#69%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:43+445m??1321.05944mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#70%==%KMGHKamarganj (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??1326.03340mERKatgala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#71%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  18:53+4618:54+461m??1328.03140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#72%==%KAPPKhariapipra Halt (2 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1330.08140mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#73%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  19:02+4519:02+450m??1334.08141mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#74%==%GOGGhorghat (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1337.05440mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#75%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  19:08+4519:09+451m??1340.04141mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#76%==%GOGGhorghat (2 PFs)  19:13-19:13-0m??1342.04140mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#77%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:16+1:1319:17+471m??1344.02842mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#78%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??1346.01440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#79!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  19:35+3919:41+436m??1349.01146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#80!%%!%PATMPatam Halt (2 PFs)  19:48-19:49-1m??1351.04949mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#81!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  19:55+19-??1355.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.