Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Day Link between TATA & MFP

22436/Σ TATA KIUL MFP Day Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 28 2016 (12:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 515 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 49m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31+308:32+41m??111.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-409:22+22m??135.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+809:38+91m??157.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+122m??189.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+1710:43+181m??1128.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+511:34+121m??1160.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1412:15+1420m??1165.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1190.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2112:55+221m??1205.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+1913:14+201m??1223.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1713:39+172m??1247.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+1614:06+172m??1276.072270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#14/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+1914:28+201m??1301.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+2315:05+233m??1320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+2415:17+241m??1331.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??1346.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/BFM•Bhalui (2 PFs)•  15:39+2615:40+261m??1355.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+2615:47+261m??1360.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+262m??1366.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+2516:06+252m??1373.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13419 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:270.0
#22%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1316:35+162m??1373.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+172m??1374.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+1616:58+171m??1389.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0223.0
#25/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+3018:10+3110m??1412.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+3518:31+361m??1429.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  18:45+3518:46+361m??1440.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+4119:15+425m??1463.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  19:29+4719:30+481m??1477.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:43+4719:44+481m??1490.02755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#31/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+37-??1515.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.