Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY LINK BETWEEN VRL & JAT WITH SAME RAKE E2E

22440/Σ VRL ADI JAT SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (10:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  54 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+721:53+62m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+82m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+102m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1123:33+125m??1108.070107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+112m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+000:59+62m??2179.032142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+115m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2502:18+262m??2253.075 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:56+2702:58+262m??2301.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1604:15+172m??2367.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+8-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2432.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+52m??2438.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2312:38+252m??2501.057 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2513:03+262m??2522.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??2536.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??2566.061 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1110m??2618.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2216:54+222m??2717.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+318:12+62m??2784.074 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1918:42+185m??2814.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2619:16+263m??2856.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2920:10+3815m??2888.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#29|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5520:46+582m??2934.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5921:23+1:002m??2971.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:48+1:025m??2991.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0522:22+1:062m??21030.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0422:44+1:035m??21048.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:1023:26+1:122m??21099.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??31131.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#36|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1701:45+1910m??31163.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2201:57+222m??31167.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#38|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2602:55+262m??31243.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#39|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3004:30+2315m??31345.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+292m??31370.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#41|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3405:30+3110m??31396.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#42|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4105:54+412m??31422.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#43|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2306:40+252m??31452.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#44|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-408:05+515m??31488.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#45|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+142m??31515.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1208:57+122m??31531.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1809:10+192m??31544.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+510:20+1025m??31576.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1710:43+182m??31600.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1711:05+202m??31618.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#51|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??31642.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2511:42+262m??31648.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2612:13+272m??31673.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#54|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+3910m??31694.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#55/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4013:32+402m??31735.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4213:47+422m??31751.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#57/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4414:05+442m??31766.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+4514:46+462m??31806.09 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#59/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3316:30+1380m??31809.035 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+162m??31812.046 NRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1916:46+202m??31818.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+272m??31825.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+2917:08+302m??31833.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m??31845.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3417:33+352m??31853.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#66/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31858.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:46+362m??31862.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#68/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??31867.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+372m??31877.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+342m??31888.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+342m??31900.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+4-??31909.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.