Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY LINK BETWEEN JAT & VRL WITH SAME RAKE E2E

22441/Σ JAT ADI VRL SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (10:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1539 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+1:07210.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+1:1108:03+1:122m219.068333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+1:1508:16+1:152m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1708:31+1:182m1132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:42+1:212m2142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1:2408:50+1:272m2147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56+1:2708:57+1:271m2151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+1:2809:04+1:292m2156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3009:14+1:311m1164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+1:3409:27+1:362m2176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+1:3609:41+1:362m1184.052357mNRMadhopur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:3809:51+1:382m1191.041335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3910:01+1:392m1197.07321mNRVillage Bharoli Khurd (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25+1:2510:55+1:1930m31100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2611:04+1:282m11103.067328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTL•Mirthal (2 PFs)•  11:22+1:3011:24+1:302m11123.074261mNRMirthal (Distt. Pathankot)145101, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:40+1:3511:42+1:352m11143.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:58+1:3812:00+1:392m21158.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:13+1:4112:15+1:422m21174.039242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#20/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:2513:25+1:295m31215.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:48+1:3013:50+1:302m11236.053231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+1:3514:20+1:352m01261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+1:3414:32+1:342m11267.066215mNRDist;- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+1:4114:56+1:432m01291.067207mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+1:4315:14+1:452m01309.031206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#26|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+1:2816:25+1:2825m41333.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#27|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+1:3716:52+1:392m11365.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+1:3917:09+1:392m11378.057212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  17:26+1:4017:27+1:411m01394.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#30|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:35+1:2010m41421.066208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#31%--%MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+1:3519:10+1:372m11457.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#32%--%SGRASangaria  19:39+1:3219:41+1:342m01487.055191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#33%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:3120:20+1:2810m01513.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34%--%PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3420:43+1:372m01539.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35%--%SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1:2221:25+1:285m01564.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#36|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+1:4422:48+1:452m01666.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#37|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1:4623:50+1:472m01742.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#38|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:1400:45+1:1610m02746.074228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#39|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:11+1:3101:13+1:322m12778.077275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#40|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:38+1:4601:40+1:492m02810.074322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#41|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:22+1:5602:27+1:565m02861.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:41+1:5902:43+2:022m02879.041334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4503:45+1:485m02919.075322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:01+1:5404:03+1:542m02938.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#45|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+1:5804:31+1:592m02975.053271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#46|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:21+1:5805:23+2:012m021019.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1:5805:55+1:5920m421021.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#48|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+2:0306:26+2:033m021053.050180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#49|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+1:5307:20+1:525m021095.039221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#50|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1:4808:10+1:503m021126.070267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+1:4809:09+1:492m021192.073282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#52!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+2:0110:50+1:5820m021291.037264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#53!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+1:4912:17+1:572m021344.084216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#54%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:38+2:2212:40+2:252m021373.051135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:56+2:3112:58+2:342m021387.039115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#56%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:31+2:2913:33+2:302m021408.0-93mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations00:47125.0
#57/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m121533.0852mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:386.0
#58/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+2:28-921539.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#59/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+81021539.07451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#60|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m121604.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#61|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1600:07+162m131670.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#62!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+272m231717.069142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#63!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+352m231744.04486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#64!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+3202:12+315m331786.012126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#65|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+2302:43+232m131792.073142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#66|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+261m131827.066140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#67|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:28+2603:29+261m031843.074123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#68|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:40+2603:41+261m131857.040 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2803:55+285m031863.057 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#70|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:22+3304:24+342m131889.06987mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#71|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:55+3504:56+361m131924.05745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#72|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:13+3505:14+351m231940.06053mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:26+3405:27+341m131952.03329mWRChorvad- 362250, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#74|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+25-231971.0-8mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.