Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY SF LINK BETWEEN ADI & BGP

22443/Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP DAILY SF LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (11:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 934 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12368/Vikramshila Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+32??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+4018:47+402m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+3919:50+432m??169.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+4420:11+442m??190.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+3221:09+352m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+4722:10+4810m??1186.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+5223:36+532m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+5501:34+552m??2439.068446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+5702:30+5410m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5204:40+5310m??2626.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:27+1:012m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5405:52+572m??2717.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+582m??2741.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:43+1:003m??2777.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+532m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+3808:25+442m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+332m??2873.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+3509:08+352m??2903.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+3509:27+352m??2920.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+41-??2934.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Vikramshila Express (PT)/12368
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:40+20??2934.074209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations05:45428.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:25+1:3720:35+1:5210m??21362.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:25347.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2:4003:10+2:4010m??31709.05984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:35212.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+2:5406:55+2:5610m??31921.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:09+3:0907:11+3:092m??31930.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:22+3:1707:24+3:172m??31942.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:32+3:2107:34+3:232m??31951.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+3:2507:50+3:252m??31966.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#29/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:01+3:2508:03+3:252m??31984.06249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:28+3:2108:32+3:194m??32009.06948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:079.0
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:39+3:2608:41+3:262m??32018.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:50+3:2708:52+3:272m??32027.05747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+3:3209:10+3:332m??32042.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)09:30+3:1909:55+3:2125m??32044.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:11+3:4110:13+3:412m??32060.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+3:4210:25+3:422m??32067.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  10:37+3:3910:39+3:382m??32077.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:02+3:4011:12+3:4210m??32089.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  11:23+3:4011:25+3:402m??32100.05342mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:45+3:4211:47+3:432m??32118.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#41%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+3:10-??32142.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.