Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY SF LINK BETWEEN BGP & ADI

22444/Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI DAILY SF LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (11:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1208 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??124.04444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??142.02842mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m??153.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02-13:03-1m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57-14:17-20m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??1115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49-14:51-2m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??1132.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01-16:03-2m??1199.08054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??1211.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55-17:05-10m??1221.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17212.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:22-20:37-15m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:03347.0
#20/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  01:40-01:48-8m??2780.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations06:12428.0
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  08:00--??21208.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20-??21208.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#23%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49-15:51-2m??21222.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??21239.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??21269.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??21290.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??21338.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:06-3m??21365.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21401.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#30!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??21426.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??21455.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25-20:35-10m??21516.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#33%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??21651.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m??21703.076446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#35!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??31857.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??31956.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#37!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??32009.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??32052.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32074.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#40!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??32136.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#41/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40--??32142.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.