Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Rail Fanning

22448/Σ ADI - BL Memu Trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Apr 04 2016 (23:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 300 km  3 xfers
#1. 69106/Ahmedabad Anand MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ ANND/Anand Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 69104/Anand Vadodara Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 69112/Vadodara Surat MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 15m
#4. 69152/Surat Valsad MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Valsad/BL


3 xfers. 11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Anand MEMU/69106
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:35+3??10.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:44+000:45+01m??13.05750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  00:50+500:51+51m??18.03648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#4/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  01:00+1201:01+131m??113.04941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  01:05+1301:06+131m??117.05339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  01:11+1301:12+131m??121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??124.05837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  01:22+1301:23+141m??128.07335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  01:30+1401:31+161m??137.06833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:39+1901:40+191m??146.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  01:46+1901:47+191m??151.06641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+1901:57+165m??157.02639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#13|--|ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  02:15+11-??165.0-45mWRAnand, Gujarat
Anand Vadodara Passenger/69104
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/ANND»Anand Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:20+3??165.02845mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#15/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  04:34+204:35+51m??172.04845mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  04:40+504:41+61m??176.03143mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#17/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+404:51+121m??180.02940mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??186.03441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  05:07+705:08+111m??188.02140mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#20/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  05:23+605:24+121m??193.01738mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:268.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+12-??1101.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara Surat MEMU/69112
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00+17??1101.03537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  06:05+1906:06+191m??1104.05734mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  06:12+1906:13+191m??1110.05633mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  06:19+2406:20+251m??1115.05826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+281m??1119.04027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  06:31+2706:32+301m??1123.06625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:39+3106:40+311m??1131.08130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  06:46+3206:47+331m??1139.06128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  06:54+3406:55+361m??1146.04728mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  07:03+3507:04+371m??1152.06121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  07:11+3807:12+381m??1159.06420mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  07:18+4007:19+401m??1166.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  07:24+4107:25+441m??1172.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+4607:35+471m??1181.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:44+4807:45+511m??1191.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??1195.05232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:56+5107:57+511m??1199.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:05+5108:06+531m??1207.03718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  08:22+4908:23+521m??1217.02721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  08:30+4808:31+501m??1220.05219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  08:35+5008:36+511m??1224.04016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  08:41+5108:42+521m??1227.01015mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:05+40-??1231.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat Valsad MEMU/69152
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:20+31??1231.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:26+3309:27+341m??1235.06614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  09:32+3709:33+391m??1240.06113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  09:38+4009:39+421m??1246.06612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  09:45+4309:46+441m??1252.03915mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+411m??1261.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#51/==/VDHVedchha (3 PFs)  10:07+4410:08+461m??1269.04016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  10:13-10:14-1m??1272.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  10:18+4410:19+461m??1276.02914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#54/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4010:31+421m??1282.06211mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/==/JRSJoravasan (2 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??1286.06115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  10:41+4310:42+471m??1291.01218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#57/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  11:25+16-??1300.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.