Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22449/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BOMBAY-AJMER-JAIPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 05 2016 (14:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 82653/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2292 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+71m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+192m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1708:50+222m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express/82653 - Buffer: 4h 47m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4213:35+455m??1168.080816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1213.087805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#8|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57+1:0214:58+1:041m??1282.044675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+5915:45+581m??1315.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+2218:55+262m??1467.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1720:25+3420m??1517.077455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37+4521:52+3215m??1610.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+2622:26+281m??1639.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+302m??1707.043370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4676.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:06+1701:08+202m??2783.042458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:42113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-604:00+410m??2896.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+207:55+145m??21158.044556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:42120.0
#18/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+910:40+183m??21278.04211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+612:20+610m??21341.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-215:35+05m??21558.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+417:28+1110m??21687.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37261.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+295m??21948.057495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#23|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:42+1222:44+232m??22035.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:06104.0
#24|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+201:00+510m??32139.054403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??32194.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18132.0
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-704:30+010m??32326.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#27%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35+3-??32460.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.