Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
19772 can be used as well 14853 / 14863 / 14865 can be used as well

2245/Σ Amritsar jodhpur tue thu fri sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR Food quality is pathetic^~  Jan 21 2012 (23:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 575 km  1 xfers
#1. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 368 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Merta Road Junction/MTD


1 xfers. 12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  -14:30+2??1-505.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+2215:00+222m??1-463.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:37+1515:42+185m??1-427.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??1-405.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1316:55+2510m??1-370.072249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#6%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  17:28+3417:30+342m??1-330.073236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+372m??1-301.035223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  18:36+2318:38+232m??1-277.051207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2019:40+2025m??1-246.055198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#10|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  20:15+2320:17+222m??1-214.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2320:34+242m??1-201.039210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:59+1921:01+192m??1-185.022209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-922:25+110m??1-158.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  23:04+2123:06+212m??1-116.077205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  23:32+2223:35+243m??1-82.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#16|--|HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  00:55+1501:00+155m??20.065212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1302:05+1010m??260.081217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+1402:27+142m??287.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1103:40+155m??2142.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+2304:16+232m??2190.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+2404:40+263m??2217.078272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+292m??2253.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+2705:29+282m??2265.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+2905:44+292m??2278.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+3406:06+342m??2307.080334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+3206:46+322m??2357.019389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#27%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+232m??2363.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1107:45+1115m??2368.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:3912:20+3:3915m??2368.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3:3013:25+3:302m??2423.065 NWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:4713:34+3:472m??2430.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:5013:58+3:502m??2458.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:5214:14+3:532m??2474.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3:5314:30+3:552m??2487.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:5615:23+3:5011m??2531.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#36|--|MTD•Merta Road Junction (3 PFs)•  16:15+3:3916:24+3:389m??2575.044322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:3316:53+3:352m??2595.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#38|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+3:20-??2678.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.