Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
19772 can be used as well 14853 / 14863 / 14865 can be used as well

2245/Σ Amritsar jodhpur tue thu fri sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Jan 21 2012 (23:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 710 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 368 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 0
     F 
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
      S
Merta Road Junction/MTD


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  -14:30+021-505.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+215:00+22m21-463.059237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:37+115:42+15m21-427.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m11-405.048244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+016:55+110m31-369.072249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|--|JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  17:28+317:30+32m01-330.073237mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7|--|MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  17:54+317:56+32m11-301.035223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8|--|TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  18:36+118:38+12m01-277.051207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#9|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:40+125m31-246.055198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#10|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  20:15+220:17+22m01-214.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+320:34+32m11-201.039212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  20:59+221:01+22m01-185.022209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-322:25+010m01-158.065208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14%--%KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  23:04+123:06+12m01-116.077205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15%--%SSASirsa (2 PFs)  23:32+223:35+23m11-82.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#16%--%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  00:55+101:00+15m020.065212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+202:05+110m0260.081217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (2 PFs)  02:25+202:27+22m1287.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+403:40+45m42142.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+504:16+52m22190.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+504:40+63m02217.078272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+705:10+72m02253.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+605:29+92m12265.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+905:44+92m02278.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+1006:06+102m12307.080334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+906:46+92m22357.019389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#27%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+807:05+82m02363.013423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+607:45+715m22368.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 41m
155 intermediate stations04:20135.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5:3812:20+5:3415m33503.052436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:2113:25+5:212m03558.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+5:3513:34+5:342m03565.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:3613:58+5:402m03593.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:4314:14+5:472m03609.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:27+5:5014:30+5:503m03622.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:06+5:5315:09+5:533m03666.033340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#36|--|MTD•Merta Road Junction (3 PFs)•  16:30+5:2816:35+5:175m03710.046322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:01+5:2817:03+5:202m03730.051324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3783.0
#38|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+5:26-03813.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.