Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi Mumbai Link

22451/Σ Delhi Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 07 2016 (02:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1404 km  1 xfers
#1. 82942/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad SpecialFare SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 911 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 0
S      
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M     
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad SpecialFare SF Special/82942
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -15:50-010.040223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#2%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m0127.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations04:18257.0
#3!--!JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m51284.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m01419.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:05305.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:10-03:20-10m02724.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#6!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m02777.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#7/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00--112911.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+012911.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#9/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+007:10+02m22914.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#10/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+807:36+91m22939.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1407:52+142m12957.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1408:04+132m22968.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1508:13+152m12976.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+1009:02+115m121011.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+2109:24+202m121041.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+2209:37+212m021056.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+2009:59+192m421082.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+242m221091.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+262m221109.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+2910:35+292m221117.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+195m221141.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+2711:38+272m221171.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+2811:58+282m221192.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+312m321210.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+3212:39+322m221226.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+3312:50+332m221236.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+352m321247.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+362m321264.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+3413:39+342m221284.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#30/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+362m321306.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+3714:10+362m321317.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:00+2415:02+242m521374.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+1415:33+162m521398.0167mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#34/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  15:55+22-321404.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.