Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Crucial connectivity of Chattisgarh with Mangaluru.

22455/Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Apr 10 2016 (00:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2187 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16565/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 17:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Korba and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -19:40+4210.060287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+620:19+62m0137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+620:30+62m0148.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+620:47+62m0163.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+421:35+510m3190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+622:13+62m01136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+723:15+75m21200.047297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+400:15+45m12244.051300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51-700:53+492m22274.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15-601:17+552m02305.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  02:23-702:25+512m02378.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56-602:58+532m02428.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13-703:15+512m02446.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+504:45+510m02509.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+705:45+71m02585.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+806:15+81m02618.080 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+707:22+73m02703.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+708:35+530m02717.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+909:26+91m22787.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  10:03+1010:04+101m22826.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+1110:20+111m22845.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+111m22859.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1112:05+112m12960.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31108.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+1213:37+121m121068.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+916:05+915m521168.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+101m321200.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+1317:19+131m021257.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:04+131m321307.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1519:20+151m321423.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1020:55+102m121462.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+823:50+730m621599.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:40129.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+901:35+95m131728.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+503:10+52m031813.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+704:45+75m031933.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+606:10+710m231993.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+606:55+62m132043.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+607:45+63m232094.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+709:00+75m032150.082 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+809:25+82m032181.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+610:15+1010m032194.03926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express/16565 - Buffer: 12m
151 intermediate stations01:15325.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+411:40+410m242519.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+412:25+42m142564.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:15+413:20+45m442605.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  13:58+514:00+52m242652.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  14:18+514:20+52m142674.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:55+415:00+45m142694.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:28+315:30+32m142728.0769mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#48/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:53+515:55+52m242757.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:18+416:20+42m242780.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#50/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  17:40+2-342826.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.