Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @ ET

22458/Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Apr 10 2016 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2132 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+15??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1519:40+195m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2621:15+285m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3421:41+361m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3822:15+391m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+421m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3923:07+431m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+205m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2500:46+261m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DG•Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+3401:12+372m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+275m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+192m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+232m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+332m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1809:05+2315m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1616:10+1515m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2323:15+2510m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3202:10+3410m??31835.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4904:33+501m??32025.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4606:30+475m??32132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶06:45+307:00+715m??32132.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:52+2007:54+202m??32199.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#24%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:26+2208:28+222m??32249.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#25%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:47+2408:49+252m??32277.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:02+2509:04+242m??32293.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#27%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??32324.087372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#28%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:04+2310:06+232m??32374.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#29%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+17-??32377.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.