Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @ ET

22458/Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Apr 10 2016 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 3165 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 0
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+2010.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+219:40+25m3116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+921:15+95m1189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+921:41+91m01118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1022:15+101m01154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1122:35+111m01176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1323:07+122m21203.033107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+700:30+75m12246.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:04+701:05+81m02286.066242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#10/==/DG•Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)•  01:25+901:27+82m02308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+603:00+75m12403.07086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+604:47+62m32526.05245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+405:55+45m02581.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)06:53+2:0106:55+1:592m02648.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+307:30+32m52684.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+508:00+52m62715.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+209:05+315m42739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+415m021175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+423:15+110m521626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+502:10+510m331834.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22192.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+604:33+71m232026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+506:30+55m032133.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 22m
122 intermediate stations00:10787.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶06:40-107:00+320m342920.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:51+1907:52+201m142988.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:26+2008:28+212m143037.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:46+2208:48+232m143065.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:01+2209:02+221m143081.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:33+2109:35+212m243112.0103372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2950.0
#29%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:04+2410:06+242m343162.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#30%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+21-343165.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.