Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Rajdhani connectivity at-least for a part of this journey

22459/Σ Arunachal Rajdhani Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB for TN Express~  Apr 10 2016 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2182 km  1 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 23m Distance: 1850 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
S   T  
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 13:55 +3 nights
Platform# 15
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0110.045132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  20:12+420:14+42m119.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+320:35+85m1119.050101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  20:56+620:58+72m0137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  21:24+721:26+72m0160.05183mNFRDist - Biswanath, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  22:26+022:28+42m01111.03883mNFRDist. Biswanath 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+223:57+310m01162.06490mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:19+800:21+122m02185.055111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  01:03+401:05+52m02224.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  01:23+701:25+72m02246.04684mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)02:15-402:50+835m02285.03758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435 - Buffer: 13m
96 intermediate stations03:4047.0
#12%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2106:32+212m03332.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#13%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2708:07+292m13441.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+3408:37+352m13469.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+3409:35+352m03547.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+282m43566.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3312:15+3410m33692.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+4013:22+402m13779.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5397.0
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1515:25+1910m43876.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19164.0
#20/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+3917:45+411m031040.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+1318:55+1920m031055.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#22%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2520:35+275m131143.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+285m131202.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#24!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+4122:55+415m031269.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2901:40+3110m041408.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4110m641691.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#27/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+5009:33+513m241926.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4411:07+467m342016.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:55+41-1542182.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.