Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and telescopic

22463/Σ Mumbai Allahabad via Kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 18 2016 (02:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+0??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:28+319:30+42m??130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-222:45+25m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1023:21+102m??1313.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+600:34+122m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2002:37+202m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2603:01+262m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+904:40+135m??2653.044495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36-405:38+42m??2695.093468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1106:06+112m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1206:26+122m??2758.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1306:42+132m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+1506:56+152m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+162m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1707:42+172m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1008:55+1110m??2920.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+210:40+810m??21028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39125.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+1612:20+171m??21153.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+13-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1614:55+1710m??21160.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4217:21+422m??21347.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#22|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+5817:45+1:002m??21374.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4019:15+3625m??21400.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+4420:30+515m??21423.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4923:25+1:5210m??21655.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:3801:58+2:428m??31849.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:1405:05+3:1610m??32002.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:2905:45+3:292m??32057.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:3206:20+3:322m??32104.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:3606:38+3:362m??32122.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:2807:48+3:305m??32207.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:4009:00+3:422m??32283.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:3810:05+3:412m??32359.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:1811:20+3:2110m??32407.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:4612:14+3:463m??32465.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+3:5212:31+3:512m??32483.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:4012:53+3:402m??32507.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+3:5713:52+3:573m??32571.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#39/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:18-??32673.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.