Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To provide daily connectivity from Amritsar to South India

22465/Σ Butter Chicken and Dosa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 18 2016 (11:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 448 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 11h 30m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: -1350m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 23h 5m
#3. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??1-2632.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+705:30+72m??1-2590.066237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+106:06+23m??1-2554.085239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+506:23+42m??1-2532.063244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+107:02+25m??1-2496.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+107:48+22m??1-2436.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30-108:32+02m??1-2383.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+9-??1-2184.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+0??1-2184.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+801:03+93m??2-1989.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1802:35+193m??2-1871.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:10+2412m??2-1773.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:00+3410m??2-1481.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+265m??2-1389.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:00+4411:02+422m??2-1304.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5011:18+482m??2-1291.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3615m??2-1091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2317:40+2610m??2-883.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5620:50+562m??2-639.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3110m??3-432.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+15-??30.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+24??40.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3706:45+372m??442.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2907:27+295m??478.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2907:37+292m??483.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3007:52+302m??4100.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3208:12+322m??4122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#28/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+295m??4136.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+322m??4196.069270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3109:59+322m??4221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#31/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+2910:22+292m??4241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+2210:55+2210m??4249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+3411:36+352m??4291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+3812:03+382m??4324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+3512:34+352m??4359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+3713:08+372m??4404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#37/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+3113:53+322m??4444.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#38/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  14:15+33-??4448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.