Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
�� SVDK-PURI VIA MGS ��Chain

22468/Σ �� SVDK PURI VIA MGS ��Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Banerjee™^~  Apr 21 2016 (15:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  89 halts  Distance: 2443 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12282/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1729 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 35m
#3. 58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 15:30 +3 nights
Platform# 7
      S
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 89 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -23:05+1110.059816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:30+923:32+82m1125.051660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:35+800:43+118m1278.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m12177.056328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+804:30+1210m22290.045 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+810m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2508:00+295m22456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+1:14-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express/12282
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+4492655.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+5817:53+585m021095.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+022:00+010m021442.07884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
80 intermediate stations05:46448.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)03:46+003:56+010m031890.079192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:37284.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)07:33+007:38+05m032174.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
38 intermediate stations03:07206.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:45+0-132380.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58001 - Buffer: 10m
98 intermediate stations11:150.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:15+2:5311:20+2:545m442380.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2:5411:27+2:541m042385.04728mECoRPIN 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/RTNRetang (4 PFs)  11:36+2:5211:37+2:521m042392.03419mECoRPIN 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+2:5811:55+3:005m742399.02625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  12:01+2:5912:02+2:591m042402.06521mECoRPIN 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  12:07+3:0012:08+3:001m042407.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  12:13+3:0012:14+3:001m042411.0548mECoRPIN 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  12:18+3:0012:19+3:001m042414.0369mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  12:24+3:0012:25+3:001m042417.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  12:29+3:0012:30+3:001m042421.06612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  12:35+3:0012:36+3:011m042427.07310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  12:41+3:0112:42+3:011m042433.03613mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  12:47+3:0112:48+3:021m242436.0310mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations02:427.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  15:30+45-742443.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.