Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3trains and 2buffers via GDR,BZA

22475/Σ Easy Journey Single pax ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 25 2016 (12:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 624 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 57429/Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 214 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Port/COA


2 xfers. 37 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)/57429
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:30+25??10.046151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/TCNRTiruchanur (2 PFs)  06:39+3106:40+311m??17.012126mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+3007:00+305m??110.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  07:11+3307:12+331m??120.056106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  07:19+3307:20+331m??126.06082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  07:27+3407:28+351m??133.04970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#7/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  07:43+3307:44+331m??145.05772mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  07:57+3107:58+311m??157.06076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  08:06+3208:07+321m??165.07454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+311m??174.06344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  08:24+5208:25+521m??183.01353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1-??193.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+609:47+62m??193.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1610:10+171m??1131.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+2710:40+271m??1182.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+2111:45+221m??1248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+281m??1298.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1513:20+191m??1355.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#19/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45-13:46-1m??1380.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+8-??1410.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4520m??1410.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0516:15+1:061m??1470.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1316:45+1:151m??1517.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1817:05+1:201m??1537.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:2517:47+1:262m??1560.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+592m??1610.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#27/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+2:1819:25+2:155m??1622.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  19:35+23-??1624.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.