Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect jharkhand to gujrat

22478/Σ Ranchi - jamnagar- okha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 26 2016 (22:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2690 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1698 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 992 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??1165.065198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+214:05+72m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2514:53+252m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2119:00+2110m??1581.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m??1618.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+332m??1753.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+700:20+1210m??2883.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+501:40+83m??2962.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+503:03+83m??21057.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+125m??21136.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40138.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2205:50+2510m??21274.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+4308:10+473m??21459.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+4909:10+475m??21531.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+3612:25+343m??21664.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+21-??21698.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??21698.0338mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+62m??21704.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+022:21+32m??21728.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+023:13+32m??21785.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+72m??31866.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+900:36+92m??31893.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+201:35+25m??31961.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1102:18+112m??32021.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+703:26+95m??32091.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1203:59+122m??32127.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1104:16+112m??32145.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-905:55+320m??32191.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??32219.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+406:59+52m??32256.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#32|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+102m??32301.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+242m??32322.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#34!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+282m??32370.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#35!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+352m??32396.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:15+1910m??32438.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  10:38+3010:39+331m??32463.05570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#38|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:11+3411:12+361m??32492.07052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:22+3411:23+351m??32504.05027mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:35+3811:37+472m??32514.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  11:49+4611:54+495m??32522.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:19+5012:20+491m??32549.06736mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  12:45+5212:47+542m??32577.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#44|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:21+1:0013:22+1:101m??32619.04733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#45|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:15+5014:20+535m??32661.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#46|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:14+815:15+71m??32680.0285mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#47|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+23-??32690.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.