Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
early morning arrival. daily

22479/Σ banglore to chennai early morning arrival ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back to home~  Apr 30 2016 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1158 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+3510.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+1117:12+122m214.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1917:25+192m2114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)17:34+2217:35+231m0123.085874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m4170.071813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+321m11104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#7/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:54+1419:55+161m01146.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+2721:15+283m11259.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22650 - Buffer: 11m
113 intermediate stations00:40564.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+105m12823.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#10/==/BQIBommidi (3 PFs)  22:39+1022:40+111m02866.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/BDYBuddireddipatti (2 PFs)  22:49+1222:50+121m02876.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  22:59+1323:00+131m02889.060401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+1023:25+111m02913.058390mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+623:50+81m02936.025392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+132m03943.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:23+2000:25+202m03960.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+202m03976.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:03+2201:05+222m231003.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+222m231028.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+3001:55+302m131053.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2702:30+272m231089.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:53+2702:55+272m131116.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:23+2603:25+262m131152.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05+8-331158.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.