Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , sufficient buffer . Book telescopic in amarkantak and shaktipunj and enjoy reduced fares

22480/Σ Indore-howrah via bhopal- jabalpur- singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  May 01 2016 (12:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  43 halts  Distance: 2268 km  2 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1158 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal InterCity Express/19323
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+1410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1207:23+122m1139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+808:06+91m1175.085513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+1108:52+112m21137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+709:27+82m21179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-2010:28+22m21207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+9-31217.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+041217.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+815:52+82m41223.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1016:18+102m01253.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1616:55+162m21291.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+717:40+710m31309.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m21358.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+262m11376.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#15%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+2818:51+282m21395.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3219:12+322m11426.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3219:37+322m11454.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+3519:52+352m11470.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3420:19+342m21501.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2421:06+242m21551.023397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2521:25+2410m51554.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
81 intermediate stations02:35556.0
#22%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+20321110.072417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22+3400:24+352m131148.074388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#24%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05+3801:10+445m231199.018387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#25!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+332m131249.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25+3403:30+355m131310.074400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m131363.055377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+442m131403.023406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#29!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)06:35+406:37+142m031439.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#30!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45-407:55+910m131459.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#31!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  08:58+3109:00+322m131509.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30+3110:00+2830m231522.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#33!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+192m131563.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+202m131585.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#35!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+2011:54+212m131607.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+1512:15+162m131619.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#37!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44+2012:46+202m331653.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#38!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+175m331663.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#39/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43+2213:48+225m331696.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+3014:16+315m231724.056296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m031732.047338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#42/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+2615:10+282m131764.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#43/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  15:41+3015:43+322m131797.077516mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#44/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+4116:02+432m031818.054478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+4616:11+482m031825.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+522m031832.024442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1329.0
#47/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+2117:35+282m231861.055373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶17:55+5218:15+1:0220m431879.013341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:429.0
#49/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+3818:59+412m131888.019357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#50/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  19:38+1919:40+262m031900.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#51/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+422m131931.034273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+4120:32+422m131937.022243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#53/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  20:56+3420:58+342m031946.029210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#54/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10+3521:12+352m031951.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18+4021:20+402m031956.012214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#56/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2021:56+232m131963.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#57/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)22:20+2822:40+2720m031980.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1723:30+1810m532010.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#59/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+382m042048.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+3900:19+382m042054.042145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#61/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+3600:47+358m542068.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+3101:10+312m442086.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#63/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+292m442110.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+3902:37+404m542174.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+21-1242268.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.