Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings with all round the year reliability & daily validity

22483/Σ Mumbai to Mysore via Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 200KMPHFITWAP530086  May 08 2016 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+5??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+408:20+52m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+222m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3709:48+325m??198.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2110:35+212m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2111:45+255m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2712:15+271m??1218.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•13:00+2613:10+3510m??1265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+332m??1373.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+3410m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+362m??1487.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+4817:15+502m??1515.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4717:45+512m??1538.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1918:44+241m??1565.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??1591.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+619:45+115m??1602.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+172m??1615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1641.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+132m??1664.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+322m??1684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3321:35+342m??1709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??1738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+242m??1779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+375m??1831.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2000:30+1:242m??2859.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4802:40+492m??2917.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+604:15+95m??2950.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??2983.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#29/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1805:09+362m??21004.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+362m??21041.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+262m??21064.060683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+2607:02+272m??21104.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2707:25+272m??21125.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21145.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+3708:15+365m??21147.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+12-??21152.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3??21152.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+810:49+81m??21164.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+111m??21182.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+1111:19+121m??21196.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+1211:30+131m??21208.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+2311:45+281m??21226.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+372m??21245.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#44!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+361m??21275.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+4-??21290.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.