Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
surat-haridwar weekly chain

22484/Σ surat to haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chintuparekh  May 08 2016 (11:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1691 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+217:32+22m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+721:28+710m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1200:40+123m??2653.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+401:20+82m??2695.0113468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+265m??2920.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+11-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttaranchal Express/19565 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2211:00+2120m??21386.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2311:42+242m??21411.069216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:06+3112:08+342m??21439.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+392m??21458.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#13/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+432m??21514.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#14%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:29+4313:31+432m??21538.047256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#15%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+4014:08+402m??21565.051274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#16/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+5614:48+572m??21598.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.0
#17%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  16:35+4817:20+3145m??21639.022293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#18/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+21-??21691.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.