Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rourkela to Barauni via Tata Alternate

22486/Σ Rourkela to Barauni via Tata Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vikrambaba2000  May 08 2016 (12:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 1852 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+8??10.066293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+392m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+242m??174.052274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1708:39+192m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+2009:13+232m??1126.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+3609:56+362m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+3710:07+372m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+4012:05+3720m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+4012:25+402m??1272.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+4913:42+502m??1344.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+5514:20+565m??1385.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:0415:03+1:042m??1435.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0215:23+1:008m??1439.050172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+5016:28+532m??1492.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+5516:53+572m??1519.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:0117:36+1:015m??1557.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0818:11+1:102m??1599.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+1:1418:39+1:152m??1630.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1:1019:25+1:1310m??1655.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:202m??1680.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2320:14+1:262m??1705.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3020:45+1:292m??1745.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:2022:10+1:212m??1808.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:2022:30+1:202m??1825.070440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:2323:20+1:245m??1878.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0600:25+1:092m??2929.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0800:55+1:092m??2955.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+3504:10+2810m??21064.011385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#30/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+3205:06+352m??21104.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+3605:29+355m??21123.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+3805:48+382m??21145.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+3705:58+372m??21153.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+2406:51+285m??21190.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+3307:09+332m??21209.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AAL•Amlai (5 PFs)•  07:18+3307:20+332m??21218.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2807:45+295m??21231.073489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+3708:32+395m??21282.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#39/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+4709:33+472m??21336.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+4809:48+482m??21352.064327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2611:15+2715m??21384.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+3511:41+362m??21410.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m??21425.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+3212:20+315m??21436.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+342m??21452.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+3912:48+392m??21467.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+4113:02+412m??21482.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+4913:35+475m??21516.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#49/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+5714:10+582m??21567.042234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+4914:25+482m??21576.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4015:20+4010m??21588.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#52/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+4315:51+441m??21624.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#53/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+4616:20+481m??21659.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4917:05+4515m??21689.056198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+4817:21+491m??21703.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#56/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+5017:43+521m??21729.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#57/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+5518:13+561m??21756.063330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#58/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+5118:55+5010m??21790.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  19:11+5219:12+531m??21810.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#60/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+5419:30+551m??21825.036181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4920:25+4910m??21852.051164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
0 intermediate stations-20:-250.0
#62/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+5??21852.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#63/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+521:47+61m??21857.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#64/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1822:16+181m??21873.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#65/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1622:45+162m??21887.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#66/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+2423:03+251m??21909.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#67/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2423:40+235m??21941.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#68/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+2600:05+271m??31967.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#69/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+2200:28+231m??31980.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#70/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+2101:08+231m??32012.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#71/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2502:00+2725m??32017.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#72/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+422m??32042.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#73/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+5103:13+494m??32099.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#74/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+4403:44+435m??32128.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#75/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:20+2310m??32172.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#76/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2605:32+301m??32183.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+3505:46+371m??32198.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#78/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+3906:01+451m??32212.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#79/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+5406:22+535m??32225.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#80/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+1:0406:40+1:052m??32242.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#81/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+5707:16+572m??32252.01149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0913.0
#82/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:25+5109:20+3555m??32265.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#83/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:33+491m??32272.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#84/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:04+361m??32281.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#85/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+4110:19+491m??32292.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#86/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+3210:46+351m??32300.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#87/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+2011:11+291m??32306.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#88/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+2911:33+338m??32315.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  11:42+4011:43+411m??32322.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#90/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+4211:52+431m??32329.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#91/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+4412:06+451m??32342.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#92/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+5312:40+575m??32367.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#93%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+1:0913:04+1:141m??32393.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#94%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1:1313:17+1:181m??32402.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#95/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+442m??32421.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#96/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+4214:40+442m??32427.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#97/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+4815:01+491m??32450.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#98/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+13-??32481.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.