Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nagpur

2250/Σ Rameswaram jaipur jodhpur wed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Jan 22 2012 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3165 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1761 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#3. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 29 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+723:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+111m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1101:27+351m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+295m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+3102:57+331m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2804:15+395m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0605:00+1:062m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1705:35+1:222m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+5906:40+1:042m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+1:0807:02+1:091m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:192m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:2207:55+1:222m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2610m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+292m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+1513:00+2520m??2666.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+192m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+3116:18+331m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+5317:45+541m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4418:58+441m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+3320:20+3015m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+3123:45+375m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+4701:06+481m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+4802:11+481m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1104:20+2110m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+2304:39+241m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3306:13+361m??31684.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2907:45+3010m??31761.050315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3011:15+3110m??31761.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3212:38+331m??31865.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2814:05+301m??31952.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2316:00+255m??32059.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m??32077.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3517:25+352m??32145.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#37/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+2218:05+2110m??32151.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2218:36+242m??32161.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#39/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2718:58+262m??32190.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:36+212m??32231.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#41/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1820:14+192m??32275.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+121:35+910m??32335.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-123:10+925m??32390.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1523:38+151m??32430.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1400:16+161m??42482.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#46/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+181m??42515.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2901:55+3010m??42616.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#48/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+704:00+1020m??42723.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#49|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+705:46+251m??42848.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#50|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+13-??42855.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#51%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:0212:20+3:0215m??42855.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#52%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:5013:25+2:512m??42910.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:0913:34+3:082m??42917.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#54|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:1113:58+3:112m??42945.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:1214:14+3:132m??42961.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3:1314:30+3:142m??42974.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#57|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:1415:23+3:0911m??43018.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#58|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:0516:24+3:089m??43062.044322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#59|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:0316:53+3:062m??43082.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#60|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:49-??43165.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.