Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Single chain from BTC to KOP with least buffer

22503/Σ Balaghat- kop chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marching towards ghansore~  May 25 2016 (21:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 78810/Katangi - Gondia DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1346 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katangi/KGE
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Katangi and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katangi - Gondia DEMU/78810
#1|--|KGE»Katangi (2 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.061342mSECRDistt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|LNWLakhanwara (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??17.052340mSECRDistrict: Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|KFXKochewahi (1 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??113.071333mSECRKochewahi Tehsil Wataseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4|--|SGCSaongi (1 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??120.047320mSECRSaongi Tehsil waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|WRIWaraseoni (2 PFs)  06:03+306:05+102m??128.062307mSECRStation Road Waraseoni Distt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6|--|KAYIKaydi Halt (1 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??134.061315mSECRKaydi Halt Waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7|--|GRHXGarra (1 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m??138.020307mSECRTeh. Waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#8|--|BTCBalaghat Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+206:45+35m??146.053309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|KNDGKanhad Gaon (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??154.048299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|HTTHatta Road (2 PFs)  07:00+407:02+42m??158.069298mSECRMP SH 11 Saleteka Road District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11|--|KRXAKhara (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??162.057292mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|BRABirsola (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m??170.046295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13|--|GRJGatra Halt (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??175.078298mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14|--|PRBGPratap Bagh (1 PFs)  07:27-07:28-1m??178.059304mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15|--|NGDMNagradham P.H. (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??181.018317mSECRVillage Nagra District Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16|--|GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-1-??187.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+0??187.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#18/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+908:42+92m??1117.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+909:00+92m??1137.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+102m??1155.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#21/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+152m??1203.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1410:08+152m??1213.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1915m??1217.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2711:04+291m??1220.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+301m??1293.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??1296.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+291m??1326.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??1346.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1362.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:15+75m??1391.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+122m??1433.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1715:15+175m??1470.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1715:45+181m??1507.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2015:55+211m??1520.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+261m??1532.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2416:30+251m??1559.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2516:50+261m??1579.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m??1597.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+1417:50+2110m??1609.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+271m??1633.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+401m??1681.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#42/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:19+4119:20+511m??1726.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#43/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+551m??1768.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+545m??1793.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#45/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+391m??1822.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+492m??1835.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+451m??1860.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#48/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+411m??1880.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+2600:42+275m??2947.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-303:00+1615m??21031.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#51/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??21052.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+241m??21078.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1204:50+2610m??21106.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#54/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3204:57+331m??21109.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#55!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??21164.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#56!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??21191.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+401m??21199.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#58!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4007:15+421m??21226.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+461m??21244.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#60!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+2708:03+273m??21252.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+331m??21263.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#62!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+331m??21273.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+411m??21284.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#64!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+431m??21297.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#65!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3409:20+343m??21311.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#66!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+381m??21332.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#67!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+391m??21338.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#68!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+381m??21346.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#69!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+391m??21359.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#70!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??21379.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#71!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??21386.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:35+191m??21398.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+221m??21412.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#74|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+221m??21419.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#75|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??21426.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#76|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-2-??21433.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.