Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , buffer a bit long . Northeast has not good punctuality hence acceptable

22504/Σ Delhi-naharlagun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  May 25 2016 (23:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1814 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26-08:29-3m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:48-3m??1197.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??1289.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50-13:00-10m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??1506.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40-15:50-10m??1622.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??1775.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??1869.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??1938.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??1977.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1983.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30-01:00-30m??21091.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/BGS•Begusarai (3 PFs)•  01:16-01:18-2m??21106.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??21146.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??21155.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??21213.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40-05:00-20m??21271.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??21310.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??21367.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??21455.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??21488.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??21580.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??21599.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??21678.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??21705.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21814.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express/15617 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35-23:00-25m??21814.07758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m??21853.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??21875.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#31|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21-00:23-2m??31914.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#32|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??31937.06390mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#33|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??31988.05583mNFRDist. Biswanath 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#34|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??32039.04483mNFRDist - Biswanath, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#35|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??32062.02785mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#36|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??32079.034101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#37|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??32090.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#38|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00--??32099.0-132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.