Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Radhikapur- Shri Mata Vaisho Devi Katra Express

22507/Σ Radhikapur- Shri Mata Vaisho Devi Katra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ~  May 27 2016 (17:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2042 km  1 xfers
#1. 55730/Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 15655/Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 43h 38m Distance: 1989 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
S      
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55730
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -18:30-??10.05335mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon (1 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??16.05140mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??112.05943mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree (1 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??122.03938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|BMGRBamangram (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??125.05340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??132.05738mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JTKJhitkia (1 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??139.04032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAUKachna (1 PFs)  19:29-19:31-2m??143.05435mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|DHNADhachna (1 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??149.02436mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??153.03038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/15655 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??153.02438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:15-15m??192.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03-23:04-1m??1149.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#14/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m??2216.09644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2540.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??2256.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??2272.03649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??2323.04151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#18!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  03:47-03:52-5m??2355.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#19!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2360.05155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#20%--%SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2428.03269mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:3582.0
#21%--%RXLRaxaul Junction (5 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??2510.04786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#22%--%SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:07-09:09-2m??2540.05274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#23|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2562.07379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??2599.03988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:50111.0
#25|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??2710.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-14:30-15m??2749.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#27/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m??2782.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??2812.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??2901.050110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10159.0
#30%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:20-20:30-10m??21060.051142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??21221.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#32/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??31312.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#33/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??31452.050239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#34/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??31505.056278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:42-06:50-8m??31586.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??31700.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??31752.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??31865.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#39/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??31964.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#40/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m??32017.020663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#41/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  16:00--??32042.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.