Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanyakumari Rameshwaram Daily Express Via Tiruchi

22508/Σ Kanyakumari Rameshwaram Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AAMCHI MUMBAI~  May 27 2016 (21:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+917:40+115m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+1618:10+171m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+819:05+115m??189.061 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+181m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2020:30+221m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+162m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1621:50+175m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+1722:52+232m??1308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1900:25+275m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16101 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1103:15+1010m??2403.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+1404:05+152m??2456.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#13|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:30+222m??2481.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#14|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+135m??2493.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??2498.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16|--|KALKallal05:19+1605:20+171m??2511.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+202m??2534.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#18|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-606:35+55m??2554.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+707:00+242m??2578.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#20|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3307:30+305m??2614.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+322m??2650.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14+008:15+01m??2657.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#23|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-8-??2668.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.