Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 03:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 03:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel from Thirananthapuram to Pollachi

22511/Σ Thirananthapuram to Pollachi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ॐ नमः शिवाय। ॐ मणिपद्मे हुम्। जय श्री राम।^~  May 29 2016 (19:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 664 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16343/Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 06343/Palakkad Town - Pollachi Express Special (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 54 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Pollachi Junction/POY


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pollachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town)/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+5210.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+1923:05+191m0141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:30+2523:35+315m2165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  23:58+4323:59+441m1192.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:19+4800:20+491m02105.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6/==/MVLK•Mavelikara (3 PFs)•  00:30+4900:31+491m22113.06812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:42+5300:43+531m32126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:53+5600:54+571m22135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  01:04+5901:05+1:011m02143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0801:28+1:093m02160.04118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:55+5603:00+565m12220.0339mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:11+5803:12+581m02226.0418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:28+5803:30+582m32237.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:17+1:0604:20+1:063m22292.0283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+3805:40+5710m02325.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:59+5606:00+571m02338.02533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)07:15+1407:30+3715m42369.017 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#18/--/PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)  07:45+3607:50+355m12373.04384mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
Palakkad Town - Pollachi Express Special (UnReserved)/06343
27 intermediate stations-7:-50237.0
#19|--|PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -08:05-03610.04984mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20|--|PDGMPudunagaram (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m03621.049114mSRpalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21|--|KLGDKollengode (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m03629.036 SRPudunagaram Kollengode Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#22|--|MMDAMuthalamada (3 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m03637.071150mSRDistrict - Palakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23|--|MXMMinatchipuram (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m03648.028227mSRMeenakshipuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#24|--|POY•Pollachi Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30--03664.0-276mSRTamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.