Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic benifit available

22515/Σ Howrah Katra via Delhi & Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jun 03 2016 (01:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2149 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 14503/Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+609:23+63m??195.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+410:19+62m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+810:53+85m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+712:05+78m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+1112:42+112m??1307.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1413:33+142m??1382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+214:55+75m??1458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1615:23+172m??1496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBR•Anugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)•  15:45+1915:47+192m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+2416:04+242m??1543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2616:21+262m??1561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+282m??1609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+3518:02+3315m??1664.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+4718:47+4710m??1682.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+4820:05+472m??1757.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5821:45+1:205m??1816.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+1:4500:13+1:498m??21011.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:2501:32+2:272m??21150.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3:0702:48+3:113m??21242.098167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+3:3603:39+3:373m??21320.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:05+3:26-??21451.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+4??21451.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1114:53+112m??21455.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+202m??21495.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1416:13+142m??21541.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+152m??21575.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+1017:11+112m??21608.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:07+418:20+913m??21650.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1219:15+910m??21695.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/14503 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#31/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)19:30+519:55+125m??21695.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  20:05+320:07+32m??21706.075309mNRMohali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33/--/NMDANew Morinda (2 PFs)  20:33+320:35+22m??21739.066279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:37+2421:47+3010m??21807.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:32+4422:35+463m??21860.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:23+3100:28+315m??31972.053328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  02:20+1502:30+1610m??32072.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#38/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  03:28+1203:30+152m??32125.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#39/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  04:35-8-??32149.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.