Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from kerala to the western tip

22517/Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kerala Express with WAP7  Jun 04 2016 (10:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2338 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 840 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:45+2310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:19+1910:20+201m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:45+2610:50+265m2165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  11:15+3411:16+341m1192.03713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+3011:40+302m01105.02411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:13+1312:14+211m11119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:33+2312:34+241m11136.0327mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+193m11149.0428mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#9/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:34+913:35+121m01173.0579mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:10+1814:15+205m11206.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:40+2714:42+272m31225.08314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:58+2214:59+221m21248.04712mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:40+4015:43+413m21280.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+4716:45+1:0810m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1517:15+1:172m241343.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+1:2117:30+1:242m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+1:1318:00+1:132m01374.03417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:45+5818:50+1:005m41399.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:29+1:0519:30+1:061m21445.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:49+1:1419:50+1:151m21468.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1:2320:15+1:295m11488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQ•Kannapuram (2 PFs)•  20:29+1:2920:30+1:301m11503.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:2620:50+1:261m01522.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:04+1:2721:05+1:281m11537.06212mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:19+1:3121:20+1:321m01551.05812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:44+1:2621:45+1:271m01574.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:10+1:0710m11621.02124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+4800:12+482m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+552m22684.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:17+5701:18+1:001m12716.07214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:46+1:0401:47+1:051m12749.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:03+1:0702:04+1:101m02765.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:21+1:0802:22+1:101m02779.07328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1402:56+1:171m12819.07722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:39+1:2803:40+1:301m12874.07811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:01+1:3604:02+1:401m12902.0605mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:4504:45+1:4810m12935.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5705:20+2:051m12963.0506mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:41+2:0505:42+2:081m22981.04123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:55+1:4806:56+1:521m121031.06522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:09140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:05+2:2909:10+2:335m221171.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:48+2:3610:50+2:432m221246.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#43%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0813:45+2:095m021374.056 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2:1515:10+2:165m521449.040 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+2:1916:00+2:191m821482.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+2:09-521498.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:45+1321498.0378mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:15+218:20+25m621516.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+420:17+62m121655.07527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:38+1120:43+115m221681.07112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+921:18+92m121720.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m121750.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+1122:36+121m121800.03720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+922:52+101m321809.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:52+723:57+95m221880.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+900:33+101m231914.07045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+900:50+101m231933.05037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#58/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+302:05+820m131979.07251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#59|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+2003:01+202m132044.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#60|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:01+3204:03+322m032110.07053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#61!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:30+3504:32+352m032141.07745mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#62!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+462m232187.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#63!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+2406:07+242m132226.07340mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#64|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+312m132242.05244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#65|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2707:30+2725m132279.08911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#66|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:36+3407:38+352m132288.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#67|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:48+3507:50+352m132295.04253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#68|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+13-132338.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.