Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Creating chain to reach Bijapur from Mumbai in a faster way

22525/Σ Mumbai Bijapur Chain (Via Solaur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 07 2016 (16:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK


1 xfers. 32 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Bagalkot

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+182m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2315:45+272m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2616:30+272m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2517:28+242m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1410m??1190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4921:45+542m??1373.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3623:25+3810m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Basava Express/17307 - Buffer: 8h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+207:25+1315m??2452.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+907:50+92m??2467.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#14!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+2108:40+231m??2511.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#15!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+1109:42+212m??2562.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#16|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2610:25+261m??2606.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#17|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+3310:50+331m??2624.026524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#18|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  12:10+0-??2659.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.