Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast & telescopic

22528/Σ howrah katra via amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jun 07 2016 (19:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2183 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#3. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 23h 50m
#4. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


3 xfers. 9 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+609:23+63m??195.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+410:19+62m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+810:53+85m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+712:05+78m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+1112:42+112m??1307.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1413:33+142m??1382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+214:55+75m??1458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1615:23+172m??1496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1915:47+192m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  16:02+2416:04+242m??1543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2616:21+262m??1561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+282m??1609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+3518:02+3315m??1664.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+4718:47+4710m??1682.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+4820:05+472m??1757.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5821:45+1:205m??1816.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+1:4500:13+1:498m??21011.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:2501:32+2:272m??21150.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3:0702:48+3:113m??21242.098167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+3:3603:39+3:373m??21320.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:05+3:26-??21451.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1911:05+2125m??21451.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:21+292m??21455.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+4111:54+412m??21495.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??21541.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4112:58+412m??21575.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+362m??21608.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+2215m??21650.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2515:09+252m??21658.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2315:44+232m??21704.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#32/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2615:58+252m??21721.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3816:52+425m??21764.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4017:21+412m??21800.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4017:39+402m??21816.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3517:58+355m??21821.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:32+282m??21857.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+19-??21899.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#39/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+2901:20+3325m??31899.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4101:32+412m??31907.048232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#41|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+3502:12+352m??31938.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+4002:30+402m??31957.064262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+422m??31970.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#44/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)03:40+3404:00+3420m??32006.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#45%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+4704:29+472m??32029.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#46/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+4704:56+482m??32058.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+4905:12+502m??32073.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#48/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+4405:31+432m??32084.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#49/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+4-??32105.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#50/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+3106:25+3110m??42105.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#51/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+2307:26+272m??42151.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#52/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+212m??42158.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  08:40+8-??42183.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.