Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Way to visit Chilika Lake (near Balugaon) from Mumbai

22536/Σ Mumbai Chilika Lake (Balugaon) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 09 2016 (10:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 3156 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+32m??19.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1616:08+182m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2916:50+332m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2617:40+272m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+305m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+425m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:25+1:1110m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4602:33+472m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45+603:50+145m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2204:25+221m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+342m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+2906:35+311m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1807:02+182m??2781.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1215m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2310:20+1910m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+322m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+2811:28+272m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+3011:57+302m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+3612:22+352m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+2514:20+2420m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4315:09+432m??21195.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+5215:40+522m??21243.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+5516:00+562m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+5216:41+532m??21285.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0117:20+1:002m??21335.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:1317:59+1:132m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+302m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1621:20+2020m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+2522:22+235m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2023:16+212m??21616.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+2400:22+252m??31689.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+2800:47+282m??31721.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  01:01+2601:03+272m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+2510m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+2801:52+282m??31785.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+272m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+803:50+115m??31911.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+16-??31930.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:20+315m??31930.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2607:15+2420m??31949.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+3008:07+311m??32020.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+3008:45+311m??32075.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+3209:10+325m??32096.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#45/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0709:33+1:081m??32121.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+2209:52+231m??32139.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1910:37+202m??32171.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#48/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+3210:59+331m??32197.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+352m??32244.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#50/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+3912:05+401m??32282.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:38+385m??32313.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+2714:10+2620m??32374.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+2915:03+301m??32407.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+3815:47+391m??32471.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#55/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+4316:02+441m??32488.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#56/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4816:30+491m??32525.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#57/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+4417:34+445m??32575.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#58/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+5417:58+551m??32597.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#59/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+5618:16+581m??32617.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#60/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:0518:50+1:071m??32665.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#61/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+4120:40+4215m??32724.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#62/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+4421:15+451m??32756.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#63/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+5121:48+521m??32798.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#64/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+5622:01+581m??32814.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#65/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+5122:46+521m??32863.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#66/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4300:03+441m??42980.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+272m??43018.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#68/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+22-??43156.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.