Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumabi Vishakhapatanam Chain

22540/Σ Mumabi Vishakhapatanam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 10 2016 (18:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+2??10.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+2800:30+253m??281.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3101:06+301m??2109.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+3810m??2173.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+2106:00+223m??2435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+8-??2769.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??2769.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#8%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+517:10+81m??2844.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1017:41+101m??2879.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1418:10+141m??2917.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#11%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+519:11+71m??2976.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+820:30+105m??21050.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1421:40+1915m??21082.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3522:27+361m??21142.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+371m??21190.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+241m??31232.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3000:42+311m??31282.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+003:50+320m??31432.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+804:55+95m??31493.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:45+605:47+72m??31563.06934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1006:52+112m??31636.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+1707:28+172m??31686.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+1807:55+185m??31710.08826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5277.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:47+2708:49+282m??31787.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2110:20+2320m??31858.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2710:45+285m??31877.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+415m??31904.012428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3573.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:55+1:0811:57+1:082m??31977.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3313:07+332m??32020.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+512m??32083.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5515:30+575m??32199.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:0316:56+1:031m??32306.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+40-??32314.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.