Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best train to go Puri for People of Uttar Dinajpur. Time and money saving.

22542/Σ Radhikapur -Puri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ~  Jun 11 2016 (01:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 976 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 75707/Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 15644/Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 923 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU/75707
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -07:45+0??10.05335mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon (1 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??16.05140mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  08:00+408:02+42m??112.06543mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree (1 PFs)  08:11+608:12+61m??122.03938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|BMGRBamangram (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??125.05340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  08:26+608:28+132m??132.05738mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JTKJhitkia (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??139.04032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAUKachna (1 PFs)  08:42+1408:43+181m??143.05435mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|DHNADhachna (1 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??149.04336mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)08:57+2409:07+3410m??153.06038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express (PT)/15644 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+3110:45+312m??153.03138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:5591.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:40-613:50+210m??1144.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:22+1114:24+112m??1179.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3679.0
#14%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+216:05+45m??1258.06226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  16:19+1216:20+131m??1273.03622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#16!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+518:03+55m??1331.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  18:35+1318:39+214m??1371.06717mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:00+2419:02+372m??1394.01914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations02:1642.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:18-921:20+22m??1436.03414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:30-223:15+045m??1476.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1101:15+320m??2591.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations02:25179.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+403:42+72m??2770.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:13+1004:15+102m??2813.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2905:08+315m??2885.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+3705:50+385m??2913.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3306:35+355m??2932.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#27/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:30+43-??2976.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.