Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cheap and Fast Connection

22545/Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस देश की शान~  Jun 13 2016 (11:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 2871 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+1??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+217:12+42m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2920:10+355m??1458.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+195m??1725.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+232m??2839.069313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1503:07+1710m??2986.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+1304:50+145m??21115.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+1607:23+172m??21349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+7-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+6??21367.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+817:20+73m??21384.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+155m??21416.05411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:10279.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4023:25+525m??21695.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#14%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  02:30+3502:32+362m??31855.04140mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#15%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  03:40+2603:42+282m??31902.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:35+3610m??31931.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+4005:47+422m??31991.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#18%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:16+4606:18+472m??32019.06319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#19%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  07:56+2707:58+292m??32122.0629mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+272m??32181.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+3910:25+4210m??32244.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:08+4111:10+412m??32291.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+3312:25+345m??32378.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+4513:45+455m??32467.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+4314:25+432m??32508.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2515:35+295m??32553.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:17+2916:20+293m??32586.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+2717:45+275m??32657.0309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5860.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:43+1219:45+262m??32717.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#30/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:04+4220:05+421m??32743.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:15+4020:17+402m??32752.03913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+3820:50+382m??32772.07410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:23+3021:25+302m??32813.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#34/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  23:00-1-??32871.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.