Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Darjeeling Chain

22546/Σ Mumbai - Darjeeling Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 13 2016 (13:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2797 km  2 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Darjeeling/DJ


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+61810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+806:15+72m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1606:55+193m4151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2008:03+185m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+808:45+152m21133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1809:30+202m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4412:00+442m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3412:50+3215m21441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4913:25+501m01490.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4414:10+451m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+4314:45+425m21580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  16:10+1616:15+175m21659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2717:22+263m11754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+419:05+910m11833.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:51+272m11895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2120:48+212m01963.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m111067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m311098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2610m311141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2301:30+2115m121252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4203:03+422m121384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2704:27+312m121456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3805:52+407m421557.078198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+432m221658.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4708:25+3520m521720.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4610:25+455m521856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1711:50+162m421964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+36-2321971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:30+0921971.02712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  20:38+020:39+01m221975.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  20:54+020:55+01m121984.0528mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#32/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  21:26+1621:27+161m122011.06714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+1422:27+145m122073.06937mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:12+2723:17+255m122125.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+2923:38+282m122144.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3223:52+332m322157.05257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:29+355m332185.07540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#38/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:11+4701:16+445m132238.04137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3502:14+335m232274.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#40%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  03:10+1703:25+1415m432309.08531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  04:04+4204:06+422m032364.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4204:20+432m232371.06131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+4804:50+482m032400.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  05:12+5505:14+562m132429.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40+5905:42+1:002m232457.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  06:10+5806:12+582m132488.04469mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:30+4407:45+3915m332544.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger/52541
28 intermediate stations-7:-45169.0
#48|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30+13042713.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#49|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+009:00+305m042720.018120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#50|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m142730.013162mNFRPin- 734007, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#51|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m142737.012439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#52|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m042750.010840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#53|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m042755.0121021mNFRPin-734223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#54|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m042761.0141254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#55|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m042768.0141477mNFRPin-734203, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#56|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m042775.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#57|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m042782.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#58|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  14:50+3514:55+355m042791.092258mNFRPin-734102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#59|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  15:35+25-042797.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.