Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Darjeeling Chain

22546/Σ Mumbai - Darjeeling Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 13 2016 (13:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2792 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1967 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Darjeeling/DJ


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00-1810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m519.0707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2506:55+283m4151.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+4408:03+395m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1908:45+262m21133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+3109:30+332m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5512:00+572m31417.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:40+4612:50+4810m21441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0213:25+1:021m01490.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5814:10+591m21542.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•14:40+5914:45+575m21579.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+325m21658.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4517:22+443m11754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+2119:05+2410m11832.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4019:51+402m11894.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+3820:48+382m01962.084319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4422:05+442m111066.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+445m311097.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5123:35+5210m311140.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4901:30+4615m121251.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+1:0803:03+1:072m121383.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0104:27+1:042m121455.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:49+1:117m421556.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1807:10+1:192m221657.068234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1708:25+1:0520m521719.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  10:20+1:1710:25+1:175m521852.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:49+1:1011:50+1:101m421960.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+59-2321967.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:30+6921967.0279mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  20:38+620:39+61m221971.0418mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  20:53+620:54+61m121980.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#32/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  21:26+1621:27+161m122007.06714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+1722:27+175m122069.06936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:12+3523:17+345m122121.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+4123:38+422m122140.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+4423:52+442m322153.05257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4300:29+425m332181.07540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#38%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:11+4701:16+445m132234.04137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+4702:14+445m232270.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#40%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  03:10+3203:25+2915m432305.08531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  04:04+1:0304:06+1:032m032360.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:0304:20+1:042m232367.06131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1804:50+1:182m032395.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  05:12+1:2905:14+1:302m132424.066 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  05:40+1:4005:42+1:412m232453.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  06:10+1:4306:12+1:422m132483.04469mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:30+1:4907:45+1:5415m332540.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger/52541
28 intermediate stations-7:-45168.0
#48|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30+2042708.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#49|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+609:00+65m042715.018121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#50|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  09:30+609:32+62m142725.013162mNFRPin- 734007, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#51|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:04+610:05+61m142732.012439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#52|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:10+611:11+61m042745.010840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#53|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  11:42+611:43+61m042750.0121021mNFRPin-734223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#54|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:13+612:14+61m042756.0141254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#55|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)12:45+612:55+610m042763.0141477mNFRPin-734203, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#56|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  13:25+613:26+61m042770.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#57|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:03+614:05+62m042777.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#58|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  14:50+614:55+65m042786.092258mNFRPin-734102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#59|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  15:35+6-042792.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.